Select Page

PRIVACY POLICY

Pharmacy Solutions Limited  comply with the Privacy Act 1993. All order information and any personal details collected are private and confidential. This information may include details such as name, age, gender, email address, phone number and postal address. All personal details are collected for use by Pharmacy Solutions Limited and cannot be accessed by any other party. These details may be provided to, and stored by, third party IT providers, however they are not authorised to use the information for any other purposes. These providers may back up data (including personal information) to other international sites.

Personal details are collected to allow us to sell and promote products to you and communicate with you via mail, social media and digital marketing and to manage and improve our web site. We may also provide (or allow access to) this information to third parties who assist us in providing our products, performing our services and who help us to manage and improve our web site. This includes, but is not limited to, delivery service providers, payment processors and IT providers in relation to our web site.

Any personal details collected by Pharmacy Solutions Limited are used in connection with your use of the web site. Personal details provided through your use of the web site may be used to:

  • process orders, return and exchanges;
  • maintain transaction records;
  • verify your identity to allow us to assist you with any queries you may have;
  • notify you about any promotions or new products; and
  • help us to improve our website.

Any personal details collected by Pharmacy Solutions Limited are used to allow us to do the following:

  • improve and personalise your customer experience;
  • notify you of promotions, new products and services, special offers and events which may be of interest to you;
  • record the collection of points and provide you with vouchers earned; and
  • analyse shopping trends and develop statistics to allow us to improve the customer experience.

Where you provide your personal details on our websites, you may receive email or direct mail about our promotions or products from time to time. Should you wish to unsubscribe from this service you may do so at any time.Pharmacy Solutions Limited is committed to bringing you the best, most interesting information possible, tailored where we can to your individual needs.

We are also committed to protecting your privacy. The site may also place cookies on your computer. These are only accessible by us and will only be used to track the pages of the web site visited by you, in order for us to build a better site more tailored to your needs and interests. Our cookies do not record personal information about you, merely your computer. You may configure your browser settings to not accept cookies, however this may affect the levels of functionality you experience on our web site.

CORRECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Under the Privacy Act 1993, you have the right to access and to request the correction of any of your personal information provided to Pharmacy Solutions Limited connection with your use of this website. Please contact us if you would like to change any of your personal information details or have any concerns regarding your personal information.